Rooted in Research

Our vitamin packs are rooted in the latest research and scientific findings
The over 200+ independent studies are shown below

The Research

DNA's Impact on Nutrient Needs

Selenium

PMID 21185702
PMID 19505917
PMID 20178852
PMID 19428448
PMID 20852007
PMID 21842217
PMID 22139612
PMID 23073788
PMID 19415410

Bone Health

PMID 12810179
PMID 20798928
PMID 11907712
PMID 15739035
PMID 23134477
PMID 12525466
PMID 21651652
PMID 19020788
PMID 15692074
PMID 12837697
PMID 11919305
PMID 11997270
PMID 20225268
PMID 17766507

Metabolism Health

PMID 17671651
PMID 18445358
PMID 17697858
PMID 17554300
PMID 18231124
PMID 18162508
PMID 17971426
PMID 17003362
PMID 15472205
PMID 9769329
PMID 24758873
PMID 16644716
PMID 20179158
PMID 10973253
PMID 9806549
PMID 17434869
PMID 17554300
PMID 18437351
PMID 17259403
PMID 19498446
PMID 18162508
PMID 15111507

Detoxification Ability

PMID 8547824
PMID 18472644
PMID 20445800
PMID 16933328
PMID 15864132
PMID 12189190

Free Radical Protection

PMID 8547824
PMID 18472644
PMID 20445800
PMID 16933328
PMID 12189190
PMID 15864132
PMID 21185702
PMID 19505917

Heart Health

PMID 17554300
PMID 19956433
PMID 18997786
PMID 18176561
PMID 17478679
PMID 18979498
PMID 15996212
PMID 12671030
PMID 17197160
PMID 19778663
PMID 23625196
PMID 14508510
PMID 16596945
PMID 21059979
PMID 12208478
PMID 19116028
PMID 16466730
PMID 15007011
PMID 16979000
PMID 22417945
PMID 23269619
PMID 8021234
PMID 10215547
PMID 11756058
PMID 24595101
PMID 12416982
PMID 16905683
PMID 19263529
PMID 24773516
PMID 11723016
PMID 8598867
PMID 23675527
PMID 23988150
PMID 24283500
PMID 12081832
PMID 16531614
PMID 16216822
PMID 11823591
PMID 19180230
PMID 19822806
PMID 19204306
PMID 24418727
PMID 19643915
PMID 17576865
PMID 16648850
PMID 19019189
PMID 11731937
PMID 1394429
PMID 9331547
PMID 21444836
PMID 12530935

Brain Health

PMID 9343467
PMID 9508150

Homocysteine

PMID 12081832
PMID 16531614
PMID 16216822
PMID 11823591
PMID 16681418
PMID 7574192

Eye Health

PMID 17053109
PMID 19026638
PMID 17053108
PMID 15761122
PMID 15761120
PMID 18511946
PMID 16174643
PMID 17325155

Omega 3 Processing

PMID 8021234
PMID 10215547
PMID 11756058

Coenzyme Q10 Processing

PMID 21774831
PMID 24830960

Iron Needs

PMID 24653703
PMID 9106528
PMID 10194428
PMID 20107990

Joint Health

PMID 12817089
PMID 12817090
PMID 18797411
PMID 17471097
PMID 12817089
PMID 12817090

Calcium Needs

PMID 20225268
PMID 14753735
PMID 22965418
PMID 16015262